2.12.2009

behold

i don't necessarily enjoy sarah jessica parker, nor do i dislike her.
however.
at first glance, this picture may appear normal.  
but, please, take a closer look...at her boots.
it appears as though she has a cloven hoof.  WTF.
i admittedly don't always (ok, almost never) look especially hip, chic, elegant or fashionable.
but i have never, at any given point in my life, WORN CAMEL TOE BOOTS.

2 comments:

  1. lmao! i never noticed that in that picture. thats so odd. its like flip flops.. but not.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yeah, you've got enough camel toe on your own. lol

    ReplyDelete

oh, hey!

i think you're smart, pretty, and entitled to your own opinions.

i'd love it if the feeling was mutual!